Mark Slaughter

Watch Mark Slaughter Movies | Watch Mark Slaughter TV Shows

Mark Slaughter Wiki

Real Name: Mark Allen Slaughter
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Birth Date: July 04, 1964
Occupation: Soundtrack, Actor, Composer

Mark Slaughter Biography

Lead Vocalist for the band Slaughter along with band members Dana Strum (Bass),Blas Elias (Drums)& Tim Kelly (Guitar).Tim died in a car acciedent in 1998 and was replaced by Jeff Blando as Slaughter marched on in to the next decade. Before forming Slaughter, Mark was a member of the band Vinnie Vincent Invasion in the late 80's with fellow Slaughter member Dana.It included ex KISS member Vinnie Vincent who created the band.Mark was actualy the second lead vocalist in Vinnie Vincent Invasion as he replaced the first vocalist. In the Early 90's Mark established himself as a talented singer/song writer with some chart success in the USA with songs like 'Up All Night (Sleep All Day)' and a song he wrote about his ex-girlfriend who passed away called 'Fly To The Angels'. With his Band Slaughter mark has apeared in various rock video magazine compilations.

Mark Slaughter Movies / TV-Shows

Thunder Over Reno (2008)
Rocket Power (1999)
Freakazoid! (1995)
Unplugged (1989)

Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Watch / Download Movies

Latest Comments


lambiyong : nice. 4/5

A Haunted House 2

lambiyong : a one time watch 3/5

Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor

mimi0327 : Loved the movie and the lesson learned, it was sad .

Ninja Assassin

KRogue91 : If you're into action and ninjas, James McTeigue brings them both with this...

Captain America: The Winter Soldier

itsjustmejessi : The movie itself is awesome!!!

Teen Beach Movie

CrazyBecky12 : I LOVE THIS MOVIEE!!

Mustang Country

mango1960 : i cant see this movie and i have the player


Rayray1703 : Amazing, brilliant and funny. This movie really is like food porn, don't...

American Horror Story

mistidawn : How come this episode keeps stopping ?

A Haunted House 2

bafkhan : its so Funny